Top Ranked Firms: 5.0 Martindale-Hubbell AV Preeminent Rated 2020:

Andy Abraham

Edwin C. Bull

Susan E. Chetlin

Clark L. Derrick

Michael S. Dulberg

Edwin D. Fleming

Frank M. Fox

Ralph D. Harris

Todd A. Julian

Steven J. Lippman

Daryl D. Manhart

Bryan F. Murphy

Ian Neale

Gregory A. Rosenthal

James A. Stipe

David M. Villadolid

 

Chambers and Partners

Chambers USA:

Edwin C. Bull

M. Brennan Ray — Up and Coming

 

Best Law Firms

Best Law Firms 2021:

National Tier 2

Land Use & Zoning Law
Litigation – Real Estate

Metropolitan Tier 1 Phoenix

Commercial Litigation
Construction Law
Criminal Defense: General Practice
Criminal Defense: White-Collar
Employment Law – Management
Land Use & Zoning Law
Litigation – Insurance
Litigation – Real Estate
Personal Injury Litigation – Defendants
Personal Injury Litigation – Plaintiffs
Real Estate Law

Metropolitan Tier 2 Phoenix

Bankruptcy and Creditor Debtor Rights / Insolvency and Reorganization Law
Employment Law – Individuals
Family Law
Litigation – Construction
Technology Law

Metropolitan Tier 3 Phoenix

Banking and Finance Law
Labor Law – Management
Litigation – Labor & Employment

 

Best Lawyers

Best Lawyers:

Andrew Abraham

Real Estate Litigation/Real Estate Law

Edwin C. Bull

Land Use and Zoning Law/Real Estate Law

Susan E. Chetlin

Intellectual Property

Daniel Cracchiolo

Personal Injury-Plaintiffs & Defendants

Susan Dana-Kobey

Insurance Litigation

Clark L. Derrick

Criminal Defense

Michael S. Dulberg

Construction Law/Construction Litigation

Edwin D. Fleming

Commercial Litigation

Frank M. Fox

Personal Injury Litigation-Defendants

Brian D. Greathouse

Land Use and Zoning Law

Amy D. Howland

Real Estate Law/Banking and Finance Law

Susanne E. Ingold

Employment Law/Employment Litigation

Todd A. Julian

Personal Injury Litigation-Plaintiffs

Steven J. Lippman

Business/Corporate Law/Real Estate Law

Tonya MacBeth

Family Law Mediation

Daryl Manhart

Commercial Litigation

Alan A. Meda

Bankruptcy/Creditors’ Rights/Commercial Litigation

Ian Neale

Personal Injury Litigation-Plaintiff & Defendants

Keith A. Olbricht

Personal Injury Litigation-Defendants

M. Brennan Ray

Land Use and Zoning Law

Gregory A. Rosenthal

Litigation-Insurance/Personal Injury-Defendants

Wendi A. Sorensen

Litigation Insurance/Personal Injury Litigation-Defendants

David M. Villadolid

Employment Law/ Labor Law

 

Super Lawyers

Super Lawyers:

Andrew Abraham — Real Estate

Edwin C. Bull — Land Use/Zoning

Jake D. Curtis — Business Litigation

Clark Derrick - Criminal Defense

Edwin D. Fleming — Business Litigation

Brian D. Greathouse — Land Use/Zoning (Rising Stars)

Ralph D. Harris — Business Litigation

Joel K. Heriford — Estate & Probate

Amy D. Howland — Real Estate

Susanne E. Ingold — Employment Litigation: Defense

Todd A. Julian — Personal Injury: Plaintiff

Steven J. Lippman — Business & Corporate Law

Laura J. Meyer — Business Litigation (Rising Stars)

Bryan F. Murphy — Civil Litigation: Plaintiff

Ian Neale — Personal Injury: Defense

Keith A. Olbricht — Personal Injury: Defense

Wendi A. Sorensen — Alternative Dispute Resolution

David M. Villadolid — Employment & Labor

 

Arizona's Finest Lawyers

Arizona’s Finest’s Lawyers:

Andy Abraham

Edwin C. Bull

Daniel F. Cracchiolo

Jake D. Curtis

Clark Derrick

Michael S. Dulberg

Edwin D. Fleming

Amy D. Howland

Todd A. Julian

Bryan F. Murphy

Ian Neale

Wendi A. Sorensen